WI Meeting Dates & Times

Below are usual meeting times and dates for 2018-19. They are all somewhat flexible, for example when the set day falls on Bank Holidays.

1st Monday

7.30 – Stockton
7.30 – Stoneleigh

1st Tuesday

7.30 – Arley
7.30 – Aston Cantlow
7.30 – Baginton
7.30 – Brailes
2.00 – Claverdon
1.30 – Deerings Daytime
7.30 – Henley-in-Arden
7.30 – Napton
2.15 – Old Milverton
10.30 – Princethorpe
7.30 – Southam
7.30 – The Treacle Tarts
7.30 – Warton

1st Wednesday

1st Thursday

7.30 – Avonside
7.45 – Barford
8.00 – Binley Woods
7.45 – Bishop’s Tachbrook
7.30 – Broom
7.30 – Bulkington
7.45 – Curdworth
7.30 – Ladbroke & Deppers Bridge
7.30 – Newton Regis
2.00 – Regent, Rugby
7.30 – St Nicolas Park
2.15 – Shrewley
7.45 – Ullenhall

2nd Monday

7.30 – Bridgetown
7.30 – Hodgetts Lane
7.30 – Kingsbury
7.30 – Newbold-On-Stour
7.30 – Ridge Lane
2.00 – Shottery
7.30 – Tanworth-in-Arden
12.30 – Warwick Daytime
7.30 – Wishaw

2nd Tuesday

7.30 – Brinklow
7.30 – Church Lawford & K/N
7.30 – Coleshill
7.30 – Dosthill
7.30 – Gt Alne & Kinwarton
7.30 – Kineton
7.15 – Polesworth
7.30 – Purl Jam
7.30 – Rowington (1pm Jan & Feb)
1.45 – Southbank
7.30 – Stratford Lite WILS
8.15 – Studley Priory
7.30 – Wootton Wawen

2nd Wednesday

7.30 – Budbrooke
7.30 – Chase Meadow
7.30 – Fenny Compton
7.30 – Grendon
1.30 – Horeston Grange
7.30 – Long Marston
7.30 – Luddington
7.30 – Mancetter
7.30 – Norton Lindsey
12.30 – Old Town Stratford
7.30 – Packington & Maxstoke
7.45 – Snitterfield
7.30 – Temple Grafton
7.30 – Wellesbourne
7.15 – Whitnash

2nd Thursday

7.30 – Alcester
7.30 – Ansty & Shilton
7.30 – Austrey
7.30 – Bearley
7.30 – Bidford-on-Avon
7.30 – Clifton-on-Dunsmore
7.30 – Dunchurch & Thurlaston
7.45 – Harbury
7.45 – Kingswood & Lapworth
7.30 – The Lillies
7.30 – Newbold Pacey & Ashorne
7.30 – Stretton-on-Dunsmore
7.30 – Tredington & Blackwell 
(Oct to Mar 1pm)
8.00 – Wolston
7.30 – Wolvey & B/Hastings

3rd Monday

10.00 – Finham

3rd Tuesday

7.45 – Leek Wootton
7.30 – Radford Semele
7.30 – The Revel

3rd Wednesday

7.30 – Bilton
7.30 – Grandborough
7.30 – Fillongley Lite
7.45 – Hatton Park
7.30 – Hillmorton Paddox
7.30 – Kenilworth
7.30 – Long Itchington
7.30 – Priors Marston & Hardwick
7.30 – Warwick

3rd Thursday

7.30 – Cawston Grange Lite
7.30 – TWIRLS (Ryton)
7.30 – Willoughby

4th Tuesday